Shea Butter Shea butter is a fatty substance derived from the African Shea tree nut in several stages. It is broken, boiled and mixed to obtain the raw material. This type of butter is made of ivory color, and the Shea tree is spread in the northern regions of Africa. This fruit yields seeds covered with a hard shell, as in ordinary walnuts. The fruits of this tree are of great benefit that African women have been able to exploit for thousands of years. African Shea butter is used in many uses such as waxing, wood waxing, body moisturizing, etc. Learn about the most important information about Shea butter.
How to use Shea butter
There are many ways that shea butter can be used.
Shea Butter can be used to soften hair by adding natural oils to it, including coconut oil; then divide the scalp into 4 sections; then apply the mixture to the four sections.
Shea butter can be taken as a deep cleanser for the skin by rubbing the skin, neck and hands with this butter by massage for 10 minutes.
Ashia butter is used to lighten the skin and get rid of the light by mixing it with olive oil. Then massage the skin for 5 minutes; then rinse the skin with lukewarm water.
The shea butter is well mixed with olive oil; the mixture is applied to the skin until it is fully absorbed. Recipe is recommended for 14 days to ensure the elimination of acne-causing bacteria, and the continuous use of Shea Butter contributes to the elimination of the effects of acne altogether.
Helps in the treatment of many cases of dermatitis and fungal diseases in general, and contribute to moisturize the skin and treatment of eczema through the fat on the affected area daily, and you can add lemon to clean the skin also.
Fit the skin of children as well; not only adult skin, referred to as it can be used to get rid of the sensitivity of the diaper and inflammation on the baby ‘s skin by rinsing the affected area butterscotch; it is completely free of chemicals if verified as the original.
Shea butter damage to Africa
Despite the benefits of African shea butter, there are some disadvantages that must be mentioned: that the damage is stuck to the counterfeit butter, not the original; imitation is very likely to harm the health of the child and the pregnant woman. Studies have shown that there is no harm in the case of short-term use, and long-term use did not address any reliable source to mention the damage that resulted from it, and as a precaution recommends breastfeeding women to avoid.
Benefits of Shea butter
Man can get countless benefits from , and most importantly:
- Remove white cellulite lines.
- Lighten the color and body effectively.
- Smoothing knees, elbow and cracked feet.
- Give the body adequate moisture.
- Chocolate industry, and used instead of cocoa.
- Supply the body with vitamins A, E, F.
- Protect the skin from sun damage by SPF 6.
- Preparation of personal care and cosmetics.
- Making candles.
- Treatment of sinusitis and relief of nasal congestion.
- Tighten the skin and skin and get rid of signs of aging.
- Soothes skin irritations in the skin of children.
The difference between Shea butter is original and imitation
The original shea butter and imitation can be distinguished from the following:
- Check for the word Unrefind on the package to indicate that it is raw and non-duplicate.
- The smell is similar to the smell of nuts and walnuts in particular, and is characterized as a jet.
- Its hardness is high, as it is difficult to melt at hand temperature.
- The color of the original shea butter is ivory yellowish.
- Almost expensive.
- Solubility under the influence of heat sources.
- The results appear relatively short.
- Color white to be considered duplicate.
- The smell is strange and does not resemble the smell of nuts at all.
- In addition to aromatic substances.
- The inability to treat some things.